1202 Shore Dr Unit 3 Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $357,348 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Shore Dr Unit 3, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $381,087, approximately $261 per square foot. 1202 Shore Dr Unit 3 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Stover David P and Stover Mary T
Bought by
Stover David P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Green Lucille E
Bought by
Stover David P and Stover Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover David P | -- | Attorney | |
| Stover David P | $134,000 | Land Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History