Estimated Value: $178,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Smith Ave, Lakin, KS 67860 and is currently estimated at $213,633, approximately $222 per square foot. 1202 Smith Ave is a home located in Kearny County with nearby schools including Lakin Elementary School, Lakin Middle School, and Lakin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Bought by
Harris John J and Harris Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris John J | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $21,630 | $1,063 | $20,567 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $20,183 | $1,063 | $19,120 |
| 2023 | -- | $18,367 | $1,063 | $17,304 |
| 2022 | -- | $16,368 | $738 | $15,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map