1202 Sooner Dr Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Sooner Dr, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $210,041, approximately $83 per square foot. 1202 Sooner Dr is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Moss Gerald
Bought by
Montgomery Kent C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Mccue Blanche
Bought by
Moss Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Kent C | $132,000 | -- | |
| Moss Gerald | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $21,190 | $1,621 | $19,569 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $19,973 | $1,152 | $18,821 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $19,391 | $843 | $18,548 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $19,391 | $843 | $18,548 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $19,391 | $843 | $18,548 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $19,750 | $843 | $18,907 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $19,754 | $843 | $18,911 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $19,921 | $843 | $19,078 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $20,103 | $843 | $19,260 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $19,518 | $843 | $18,675 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $18,950 | $843 | $18,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map