$82,500
SOLD APR 27, 2026

1202 State St Collinsville, IL 62234

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,104 Sq Ft
7,248 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$75 Per Sq Ft

175% Above List Price

20 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

About This Home

As of April 2026

Price listed is Starting Bid Only. Bidding starts closing 3/26/2026 @ 6 p.m. Welcome to this charming three-bedroom, one-bathroom estate home on a 0.16± acre partially fenced lot. The front entrance opens to a spacious living room filled with natural light, flowing into an open, eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. The main level offers a generously sized bedroom and a larger primary bedroom, as well as a well-appointed full bathroom. Steps from the kitchen, a large bonus room offers endless possibilities, use it as a family room, home office, or formal dining space, with the home’s third bedroom conveniently located near this versatile area. Enjoy the home’s inviting outdoor and functional spaces, including a covered front porch beneath a mature shade tree, an attached deck overlooking the backyard can be accessed from the bonus room. A full, unfinished basement houses the washer, dryer, and utilities. The home is conveniently located just minutes from schools, parks, and historic downtown Collinsville with shopping and dining this home combines charm, versatility, and everyday convenience! Property will sell under auction terms and be sold AS- IS, WHERE-IS. Seller, will not make any repairs as a result of any building, occupancy, or environmental inspections. Buyer will be required to sign an Auction Purchase & Sale Agreement if final bid is accepted by Sellers

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Jokisch

Adams Auction & Real Estate Services Inc. License #440-000169 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Adams Auction & Real Estate Services Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Jokisch

Adams Auction & Real Estate Services Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,248 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Collinsville Dist 10 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-2-21-27-11-203-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,248 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1664
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-234-8751
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Fletcher Heights 2nd Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1104
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 1
  • Special Features: 4160
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: COLLINSVILLE DIST 10
  • Junior High Dist: Collinsville DIST 10
  • High School: Collinsville
  • Middle Or Junior School: COLLINSVILLE DIST 10

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7248.38
  • Parcel Number: 13-2-21-27-11-203-016

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 54

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $82,500 +175.0% $75 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $30,000 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $54 $36,080 $7,800 $28,280
2024 $54 $33,300 $7,200 $26,100
2023 $54 $30,820 $6,660 $24,160
2022 $55 $27,610 $5,960 $21,650
2021 $58 $25,940 $5,600 $20,340
2020 $59 $24,750 $5,340 $19,410
2019 $59 $23,910 $5,160 $18,750
2018 $60 $30,480 $4,880 $25,600
2017 $1,417 $29,870 $4,780 $25,090
2016 $66 $29,870 $4,780 $25,090
2015 $63 $29,100 $4,660 $24,440
2014 $63 $29,100 $4,660 $24,440
2013 $63 $29,100 $4,660 $24,440
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26012898

MARIS MLS

APN: 13-2-21-27-11-203-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.