1202 Tomahawk Trace Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $455,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Tomahawk Trace, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $437,874, approximately $214 per square foot. 1202 Tomahawk Trace is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Steven Phrachaleun
Bought by
Prachaleun and Davanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,400
Outstanding Balance
$99,760
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Brindley and Lisa
Bought by
Steven Phrachaleun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,550
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Alan Hurley Scot
Bought by
Brindley and Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,400
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Allen Goderick Robert
Bought by
Alan Hurley Scot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prachaleun | -- | -- | |
| Steven Phrachaleun | $143,000 | -- | |
| Brindley | $105,500 | -- | |
| Alan Hurley Scot | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alan Hurley Scot | $185,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Alan Hurley Scot | $121,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Alan Hurley Scot | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $81,975 | $13,750 | $68,225 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $81,975 | $13,750 | $68,225 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $81,975 | $13,750 | $68,225 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $81,975 | $13,750 | $68,225 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $58,425 | $11,250 | $47,175 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $58,425 | $11,250 | $47,175 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $58,425 | $11,250 | $47,175 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $58,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $44,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $44,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $44,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $44,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map