1202 Usher St Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $300,872 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Usher St, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $332,436, approximately $190 per square foot. 1202 Usher St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Christopher L and King Karen
Bought by
Rhoda Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,023
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$143,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2018
Sold by
Smith Belte Jane
Bought by
Johnson Christopher L and Johnson Reba B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Gober Lonzo M
Bought by
Smith Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoda Matthew | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Johnson Christopher L | -- | Providence Title Co | |
| Smith Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoda Matthew | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christopher L | $205,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,774 | $322,609 | $56,870 | $265,739 |
| 2024 | $6,774 | $322,609 | $56,870 | $265,739 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $301,596 | $40,000 | $261,596 |
| 2022 | $5,957 | $272,279 | $40,000 | $232,279 |
| 2021 | $5,712 | $230,828 | $40,000 | $190,828 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $200,527 | $40,000 | $160,527 |
| 2019 | $4,894 | $189,226 | $40,000 | $149,226 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $113,740 | $25,000 | $88,740 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $101,220 | $25,000 | $76,220 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $93,900 | $25,000 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $90,300 | $20,000 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $90,300 | $20,000 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map