1202 W 3rd St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $56,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 W 3rd St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $47,691, approximately $52 per square foot. 1202 W 3rd St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Whitmore Susan A and Whitmore Floyd L
Bought by
Ritter Joseph F and Ritter Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,755
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Duran-Parish Leandra L
Bought by
Leandra Duran-Parish Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,755
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritter Joseph F | $40,000 | -- | |
| Leandra Duran-Parish Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritter Joseph F | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $963 | $14,923 | $1,390 | $13,533 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $13,206 | $1,230 | $11,976 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $12,016 | $1,119 | $10,897 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $11,126 | $1,036 | $10,090 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $10,881 | $1,013 | $9,868 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $11,353 | $1,057 | $10,296 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $11,632 | $1,083 | $10,549 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $11,483 | $1,069 | $10,414 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $11,599 | $1,080 | $10,519 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $11,405 | $1,062 | $10,343 |
| 2013 | $1,381 | $11,696 | $1,089 | $10,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map