1202 W Staples Rd Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,243 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 W Staples Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $549,561, approximately $347 per square foot. 1202 W Staples Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Leavitt Debra and Leavitt Randy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,876
Outstanding Balance
$191,212
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavitt Debra | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leavitt Debra | $222,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $492,580 | $220,000 | $272,580 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $425,290 | $165,000 | $260,290 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $451,319 | $165,000 | $286,319 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $443,819 | $157,500 | $286,319 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $297,510 | $105,000 | $192,510 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $275,310 | $95,000 | $180,310 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $249,130 | $80,000 | $169,130 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $253,880 | $80,000 | $173,880 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map