$424,900
SOLD APR 1, 2026

1202 Wellford Dr Independence, KY 41051

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,346 Sq Ft
0.54 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$181 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

19 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Like-new Arlinghaus Morgan floorplan tucked away on a cul-de-sac in the desirable Williams Woods subdivision, situated on over a half-acre lot with beautiful wooded views and a fenced-in yard. This must-see open layout features a finished walkout lower level, spacious deck, and a functional mudroom with built-in cubbies. Highlights include granite countertops, crown molding, tile shower, double vanity, convenient second-floor laundry, French doors, and a long list of thoughtful upgrades throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Hayhow

Coldwell Banker Realty License #267911 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 23,610 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41x197

Interior Spaces

  • 2,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.542
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Lot Size: 41X197
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Directions: 536 to Williamswoods Drive, left on Fawnwood, left on Wellford
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • Utilities Electric Company: Owen
  • Utilities Gas Company: duke energy
  • Water Company: NKWD
  • Room Details:Family Room YN: Yes
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full Finished Bath, Finished, Kitchen
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2346.0
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Vinyl Clad Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • View: Trees/Woods, Valley
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kenton Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Kenton Co Public
  • High School: Simon Kenton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Twenhofel Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23610.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$424,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.16%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%
Original Mortgage
$417,203
Outstanding Balance
$417,203
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,526

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Arlinghaus Builders Llc
Bought by
Fleming Kevin and Fleming Catherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $424,900 Northwest Title
Warranty Deed $436,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $436,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $436,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $417,203 FHA
Previous Owner $256,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $424,900 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $424,900 -1.2% $181 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $429,900 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 639710

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 019-00-02-294.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.