NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12020 Beaver Spring Ct Midlothian, VA 23112

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $532,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,538 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2013

Last sale price $215,500 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,989 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Screened Porch
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Thermal Windows

About This Home

As of June 2013

Lovely ranch home on cul-de-sac lot. Freshly painted interior & brand new heat pump. Formal entry, living & dining rooms. Family room with fireplace & gas logs, Florida room & screen porch. 2 car attached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Volante

First Virginia Realty Co License #0225030657 Listed on: 04/03/2013

Co-Listed By

Emily Gleason Moore

First Virginia Realty Co License #0225178884

Last Buyer's Agent

James Strum

Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225175558

Long & Foster REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,283

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 15,202 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R15 - ONE FAMILY RES

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,538 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 021
  • Assessor Parcel Number 741-674-10-56-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,283

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.349
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FVRE01
  • Co List Office Phone: (804) 674-0176
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: Swift Creek Crossing
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Skylights, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2538.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Paved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Paved

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 741-674-10-56-00000
  • Zoning Description: R15 - ONE FAMILY RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2282.85
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Crenshaw
  • High School: Manchester

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2013
Closed on
May 30, 2013
List Price
$227,900
Sold Price
$215,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-5.44%
Current Estimated Value
$491,543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$276,043
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$220,133
Outstanding Balance
$155,890
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$335,653

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Cole D N Inc
Bought by
Newsome Jane E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Jarrett L P
Bought by
Cole D N Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morrison Ginnine E $215,500 --
Newsome Jane E $194,450 --
Cole D N Inc $27,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morrison Ginnine E $220,133
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Sold $215,500 -5.4% $85 / Sq Ft
04/24/2013 04/24/13 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2013 04/03/13 For Sale $227,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,413 $458,300 $72,000 $386,300
2024 $4,104 $429,200 $69,000 $360,200
2023 $3,652 $401,300 $66,000 $335,300
2022 $3,395 $369,000 $64,000 $305,000
2021 $2,991 $307,900 $61,000 $246,900
2020 $2,758 $290,300 $60,000 $230,300
2019 $2,705 $284,700 $58,000 $226,700
2018 $2,566 $270,100 $57,000 $213,100
2017 $2,422 $252,300 $57,000 $195,300
2016 $2,422 $252,300 $57,000 $195,300
2015 $2,476 $255,300 $57,000 $198,300
2014 $2,243 $231,000 $57,000 $174,000

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1308440

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 741-67-41-05-600-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.