12020 Bertha St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,021,675 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12020 Bertha St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,116,169, approximately $663 per square foot. 12020 Bertha St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nixon Academy, Haskell Stem Academy, and Artesia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1998
Sold by
Premsrirath Tharinee
Bought by
Premsrirath Sukree and Premsrirath Tharinee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premsrirath Sukree | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $208,579 | $74,715 | $133,864 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $204,490 | $73,250 | $131,240 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $200,481 | $71,814 | $128,667 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $196,551 | $70,406 | $126,145 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $192,698 | $69,026 | $123,672 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $186,984 | $66,980 | $120,004 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $183,318 | $65,667 | $117,651 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $176,202 | $63,118 | $113,084 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $173,556 | $62,170 | $111,386 |
| 2014 | $2,123 | $170,158 | $60,953 | $109,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map