12022 Ramsey Dr Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,669 - $712,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12022 Ramsey Dr, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $701,917, approximately $594 per square foot. 12022 Ramsey Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including California High School, St. Gregory The Great, and St. Paul Of The Cross Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $117,723 | $44,815 | $72,908 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $115,416 | $43,937 | $71,479 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $113,154 | $43,076 | $70,078 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $110,936 | $42,232 | $68,704 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $108,761 | $41,404 | $67,357 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $107,647 | $40,980 | $66,667 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $105,537 | $40,177 | $65,360 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $103,469 | $39,390 | $64,079 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $99,453 | $37,861 | $61,592 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $97,960 | $37,293 | $60,667 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $96,042 | $36,563 | $59,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map