12023 256th Ave Trevor, WI 53179
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $476,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12023 256th Ave, Trevor, WI 53179 and is currently estimated at $420,010, approximately $145 per square foot. 12023 256th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Trevor-Wilmot Grade School and Wilmot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Hogston Virginia
Bought by
Horner Ashlee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,210
Outstanding Balance
$158,597
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Hogston Virginia
Bought by
Hogston Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Ashlee L | $206,900 | None Available | |
| Hogston Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horner Ashlee L | $186,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $351,400 | $60,600 | $290,800 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $333,200 | $54,600 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $4,747 | $333,200 | $54,600 | $278,600 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $284,800 | $49,800 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $284,800 | $49,800 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $241,400 | $47,200 | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $5,106 | $241,400 | $47,200 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $4,734 | $198,900 | $47,200 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $4,832 | $198,900 | $47,200 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $180,900 | $44,200 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $180,900 | $44,200 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $4,478 | $176,400 | $41,200 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map