Seller's Agent in 2026
Tracey Royal
Coldwell Banker Realty
(708) 314-5586
42 Total Sales
Investor special! This brick 2-unit building sits on an oversized double-wide 50 x 122.8 lot, offering exceptional potential for redevelopment or long-term rental income. The property features a 2 bed / 1 bath first-floor unit and a 3 bed / 1 bath second-floor unit, along with a full unfinished basement ready for future possibilities. This is a true value-add opportunity for experienced investors or rehabbers looking to maximize returns. Property requires a full renovation and is being sold as-is. A great opportunity for the right buyer to bring this asset back to life. Strong upside potential with the right vision-ideal for cash flow, fix-and-hold, or portfolio expansion.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $18,000 | $3,690 | $14,310 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $18,000 | $3,690 | $14,310 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $11,000 | $2,460 | $8,540 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $11,000 | $2,460 | $8,540 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $11,000 | $2,460 | $8,540 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $11,116 | $3,382 | $7,734 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $12,490 | $3,382 | $9,108 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $12,490 | $3,382 | $9,108 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $15,263 | $3,075 | $12,188 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $15,263 | $3,075 | $12,188 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $15,263 | $3,075 | $12,188 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $12,224 | $2,767 | $9,457 |
| 2013 | $2,228 | $12,224 | $2,767 | $9,457 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tracey Royal
Coldwell Banker Realty
(708) 314-5586
42 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.