120242 S 4180 Rd Eufaula, OK 74432
Estimated Value: $278,222 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120242 S 4180 Rd, Eufaula, OK 74432 and is currently estimated at $350,806, approximately $140 per square foot. 120242 S 4180 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eufaula Elementary School, Eufaula Middle School, and Eufaula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Taylor
Bought by
Sellers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $21,668 | $653 | $21,015 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $21,668 | $705 | $20,963 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $20,223 | $543 | $19,680 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $19,634 | $543 | $19,091 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $19,634 | $543 | $19,091 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $19,062 | $543 | $18,519 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $18,507 | $543 | $17,964 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $17,968 | $543 | $17,425 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $16,936 | $543 | $16,393 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $16,130 | $543 | $15,587 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $13,162 | $463 | $12,699 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $12,536 | $441 | $12,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map