12025 Larkspur Ln Grass Valley, CA 95949
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12025 Larkspur Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949 and is currently estimated at $722,146, approximately $417 per square foot. 12025 Larkspur Ln is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Dunham Rodger D and Courtright Caroline
Bought by
Courtright Caroline and Dunham Rodger D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Smith Stuart
Bought by
Dunham Rodger D and Courtright Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,350
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$696,796
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtright Caroline | -- | None Available | |
| Dunham Rodger D | $355,000 | Inter County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunham Rodger D | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,414 | $580,904 | $157,324 | $423,580 |
| 2024 | $6,253 | $569,515 | $154,240 | $415,275 |
| 2023 | $6,253 | $558,349 | $151,216 | $407,133 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $547,401 | $148,251 | $399,150 |
| 2021 | $6,024 | $536,669 | $145,345 | $391,324 |
| 2020 | $6,013 | $531,167 | $143,855 | $387,312 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $520,753 | $141,035 | $379,718 |
| 2018 | $5,737 | $510,543 | $138,270 | $372,273 |
| 2017 | $5,510 | $500,533 | $135,559 | $364,974 |
| 2016 | $5,310 | $490,719 | $132,901 | $357,818 |
| 2015 | $5,233 | $483,349 | $130,905 | $352,444 |
| 2014 | $5,233 | $473,882 | $128,341 | $345,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map