12026 Cedar Bluff Tallahassee, FL 32312
Bradfordville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $529,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,629
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12026 Cedar Bluff, Tallahassee, FL 32312 and is currently estimated at $461,245, approximately $175 per square foot. 12026 Cedar Bluff is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Killearn Lakes Elementary School, Deerlake Middle School, and Lawton Chiles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Schulz Candy Jo Lynn
Bought by
Schulz Paul Allan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Olive C W and Olive Mary S
Bought by
Schulz Paul A and Schulz Candy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,720
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Paul Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Schulz Paul A | $140,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schulz Paul Allan | $103,500 | |
| Closed | Schulz Paul A | $112,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |