12027 Moen Rd Wright, MN 55798
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12027 Moen Rd, Wright, MN 55798 and is currently estimated at $542,383, approximately $203 per square foot. 12027 Moen Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Floodwood Elementary School and Floodwood Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Shoutz Vernon F and Shoutz Karen F
Bought by
Nelson Kyle S and Nelson Kristine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,313
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$325,070
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Kyle S | $470,000 | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Kyle S | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,012 | $358,400 | $95,500 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $340,300 | $64,700 | $275,600 |
| 2022 | $360 | $258,100 | $62,100 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $346 | $38,600 | $38,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $356 | $35,900 | $35,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $328 | $35,900 | $35,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $328 | $34,100 | $34,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $34,100 | $34,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $342 | $34,100 | $34,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $419 | $34,100 | $34,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $419 | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map