12028 40th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,541 - $1,024,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12028 40th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $965,885, approximately $386 per square foot. 12028 40th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Leighton Jack M and Fm Margaret
Bought by
Mjleighton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Leighton Michae A and Leighton Janet E
Bought by
Leighton Michael Alan and Leighton Janet E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mjleighton Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Leighton Michael Alan | $4,494 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,261 | $878,400 | $485,000 | $393,400 |
| 2025 | $7,017 | $788,100 | $410,000 | $378,100 |
| 2024 | $7,017 | $770,400 | $399,000 | $371,400 |
| 2023 | $7,467 | $874,200 | $455,000 | $419,200 |
| 2022 | $6,404 | $655,800 | $300,000 | $355,800 |
| 2020 | $6,638 | $547,100 | $235,000 | $312,100 |
| 2019 | $6,287 | $518,900 | $210,000 | $308,900 |
| 2018 | $6,320 | $480,700 | $205,000 | $275,700 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $419,500 | $160,000 | $259,500 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $384,000 | $143,000 | $241,000 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $360,800 | $131,000 | $229,800 |
| 2013 | $4,001 | $267,700 | $110,000 | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map