NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12028 Jacobson Ct Bridgeton, MO 63044

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $441,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,781 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,393 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Pattonville High School Rated A
  • Property is near public transit
  • 5-minute walk to McKelvey Park

About This Home

As of August 2018

DRAMATIC PRICE REDUCTION!!!The fabulous open floor plan of this great room ranch describes easy, comfortable living. Spacious entry hall open to the generous sized formal dining room with bay window, and coffered ceilings. The great room has a beautiful fireplace and vaulted ceiling, and is visually open to the breakfast room and kitchen. The kitchen has - loads of cabinet space, granite counter tops, eating bar, & pantry. It is open to the breakfast room that has additional cabinets, and a convenient desk area. From the breakfast room you can walk out back to your private backyard that has both a patio and a deck. All 3 bedrooms are generously sized and have great closet space. The master bedroom suite has a wonderful master bath with separate tub and shower with a double sink, and a generous walk-in closet with built-ins. The walk-out basement is just waiting for you to finish to your needs.Allow 24 hours for contract response. Seller prefers closing at the end of August.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Skelly

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #1999030274 Listed on: 06/21/2018

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Last Buyer's Agent

Shirley Graves

Graves and Associates Development Group, LLC License #1999030284

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2000

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 126 x 90
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,781 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 9 Foot Basement Ceiling Height

Year Built

2000

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Cross Street: Mark Twain
  • Municipality Township: Bridgeton
  • Special Areas: Entry Foyer, Main Floor Laundry
  • Ownership: Private
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Basement: 9 ft + pour, Full, Poured Concrete, Roughed-In Bath, Unfinished, Walk-Out
  • Bedroom Types: Main Floor Master
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room
  • Fireplace Type: Full Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceilings, Coffered Ceilings, Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Special Millwork, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closets, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Custom Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Full Bath, Tub & Separate Shwr
  • Misc Features: Covered Porch, Deck, Near Public Trans, Patio
  • Total Living Area: 1781.00
  • Windows/Doors: Bay/Bow Window, Palladian Windows, Some Insulated Wndws, Some Storm Doors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 10
  • Square Footage: 1781
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick Veneer Decrtv, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Additional Parking, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Dimensions: 126 x 90
  • Lot Number: Lot 16
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11326
  • Acres: 0.2600

Tax Info

  • Prop Asses Cty Tx: Yes
  • Taxes Paid: 4172
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2018
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Shirley Graves
Graves and Associates Development Group, LLC
List Price
$262,500
Current Estimated Value
$381,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$198,800
Outstanding Balance
$172,650
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,433

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oldham Sheila A $198,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Sold -- -- --
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Price Changed $252,500 -3.8% $142 / Sq Ft
06/21/2018 06/21/18 For Sale $262,500 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
06/18/2018 06/18/18 Price Changed $262,500 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,327 $65,020 $12,920 $52,100
2024 $4,327 $53,450 $10,150 $43,300
2023 $4,345 $53,450 $10,150 $43,300
2022 $4,276 $47,480 $7,390 $40,090
2021 $4,219 $47,480 $7,390 $40,090
2020 $4,102 $44,800 $9,250 $35,550
2019 $4,112 $44,800 $9,250 $35,550
2018 $4,237 $42,600 $5,550 $37,050
2017 $4,172 $42,600 $5,550 $37,050
2016 $3,902 $39,150 $3,330 $35,820
2015 $3,865 $39,150 $3,330 $35,820
2014 $3,420 $34,450 $6,500 $27,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS18049250

MARIS MLS

APN: 11N-12-0565

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.