12029 Cedarfield Dr Unit 5B Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12029 Cedarfield Dr Unit 5B, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $267,842, approximately $154 per square foot. 12029 Cedarfield Dr Unit 5B is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Aij Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Baf 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2021
Sold by
Butterfly Global Holdings Llc
Bought by
Aij Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Eales Jeffrey W
Bought by
Butterfly Global Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Eales Jeffrey W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baf 3 Llc | $207,000 | Amz Title | |
| Aij Investments Llc | $175,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Butterfly Global Holdings Llc | $114,000 | Universal Land Title Llc | |
| Eales Jeffrey W | $130,700 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eales Jeffrey W | $104,500 | |
| Closed | Eales Jeffrey W | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $214,706 | $68,809 | $145,897 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $216,463 | $68,809 | $147,654 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $215,145 | $63,075 | $152,070 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $211,215 | $57,340 | $153,875 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $149,565 | $45,872 | $103,693 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $135,956 | $43,005 | $92,951 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $114,945 | $35,838 | $79,107 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $114,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $103,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $97,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $94,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $86,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,387 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map