12029 Dalewood Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $393,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12029 Dalewood Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $377,885, approximately $361 per square foot. 12029 Dalewood Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Lee Vere Sonia
Bought by
Vere Sean Le and Vere Sonia Le
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Estrada Dalila R
Bought by
Portillo Ancia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Estrada Dalila R
Bought by
Portillo Ancia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Preston George E
Bought by
Estrada Dalila R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vere Sean Le | -- | Yoke James P | |
| Portillo Ancia M | $325,000 | -- | |
| Portillo Ancia M | $325,000 | -- | |
| Portillo Ancia M | $325,000 | -- | |
| Portillo Ancia M | $325,000 | -- | |
| Estrada Dalila R | $190,000 | -- | |
| Estrada Dalila R | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $296,900 | $150,000 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $284,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $271,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $258,600 | $150,000 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $241,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $224,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $207,500 | $100,000 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $191,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $180,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $170,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map