12029 Plainview Ave Detroit, MI 48228
Weatherby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,544 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
695
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12029 Plainview Ave, Detroit, MI 48228 and is currently estimated at $69,886, approximately $100 per square foot. 12029 Plainview Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bates Academy, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Guilmette Judith C
Bought by
Johnson Roxie Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Roxie Johnson | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $843 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $816 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $884 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $864 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $856 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $845 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $734 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $159 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,413 | $14,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $20,250 | $874 | $19,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map