M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael VanderLee
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $506,000
Beautiful hm on Lake O'Leary in quiet cul-de-sac. Gorgeous views. Hm has had only 2 owners, spacious open fllr plan, lg windows, vaulted ceilings, 2 FP's, sunny kit area w/htd flrs, mstr ba Jacuzzi & sep shower also w/htd flrs. W/O lwr lvl, many updates.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael VanderLee
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 09/21/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Joshua Sprague
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiskopf Ren J | $309,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Golden Kyle R | $310,000 | -- | |
| Stover Marlene L | -- | -- | |
| Stover Marlene L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiskopf Ren J | $304,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Kyle R | $279,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Sold | $309,900 | -3.1% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2015 02/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2014 09/21/14 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,190 | $468,000 | $146,600 | $321,400 |
| 2023 | $5,190 | $477,800 | $147,100 | $330,700 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $477,300 | $146,700 | $330,600 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $400,400 | $127,600 | $272,800 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $362,700 | $120,000 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $361,200 | $114,300 | $246,900 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $360,500 | $108,800 | $251,700 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $333,800 | $103,700 | $230,100 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $309,800 | $98,700 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $290,741 | $95,368 | $195,373 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,870 | $91,826 | $175,044 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,454 | $82,298 | $160,156 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael VanderLee
Coldwell Banker Burnet
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Joshua Sprague
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4677019
APN: 10-21900-01-420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.