1203 147th Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Lower Bal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $421,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 147th Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $400,096, approximately $401 per square foot. 1203 147th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Fong Tony T and Fong Winnie
Bought by
Fong Tony T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Tony T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $200,418 | $62,225 | $145,193 |
| 2024 | $3,085 | $196,351 | $61,005 | $142,346 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $199,364 | $59,809 | $139,555 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $188,455 | $58,636 | $136,819 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $184,624 | $57,487 | $134,137 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $189,660 | $56,898 | $132,762 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $185,941 | $55,782 | $130,159 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $182,296 | $54,689 | $127,607 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $178,721 | $53,616 | $125,105 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $175,218 | $52,565 | $122,653 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $172,587 | $51,776 | $120,811 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $169,207 | $50,762 | $118,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map