1203 172nd St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 172nd St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $456,413, approximately $271 per square foot. 1203 172nd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2024
Sold by
Maier Jodi J
Bought by
Dempe David P and Dempe Jonalene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Maier Jodi J
Bought by
Maier Jodi J and The Maier Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Maier James W and Maier Jodi J
Bought by
The Special Needs Trust For Sandra R Rob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Doan Charles A
Bought by
Doan Charles A and The Charles A Doan Sr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Robertson Sandra
Bought by
Doan Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempe David P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maier Jodi J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maier Jodi J | -- | None Available | |
| Maier Jodi J | -- | None Available | |
| The Special Needs Trust For Sandra R Rob | -- | None Available | |
| Doan Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Doan Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $393,900 | $250,400 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $374,000 | $232,500 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $368,300 | $231,500 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $377,100 | $231,500 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $252,400 | $137,200 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $214,100 | $113,700 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $196,400 | $103,600 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $171,300 | $90,900 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $407 | $142,700 | $78,300 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $211 | $129,200 | $72,000 | $57,200 |
| 2013 | $211 | $114,700 | $60,200 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map