Estimated Value: $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 250th St, Burt, IA 50522 and is currently priced at $260,000, approximately $151 per square foot. 1203 250th St is a home located in Kossuth County with nearby schools including Bertha Godfrey Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Lucia Wallace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1992
Sold by
Elbert Michael T and Elbert Imogene L
Bought by
Elbert Edward A and Elbert Connie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbert Edward A | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,718 | $179,260 | $18,913 | $160,347 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $15,420 | $14,528 | $892 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $16,224 | $15,341 | $883 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $126,968 | $15,142 | $111,826 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $142,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $142,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $147,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $147,529 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $149,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $150,271 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map