1203 4th Ave SE Cascade, IA 52033
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 4th Ave SE, Cascade, IA 52033 and is currently estimated at $228,135, approximately $248 per square foot. 1203 4th Ave SE is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior/Senior High School, and Aquin Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Mccarthy William G and Mccarthy Jan M
Bought by
Bakey Patrick M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$68,716
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakey Patrick M | $131,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakey Patrick M | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $209,700 | $41,700 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $192,100 | $41,700 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $192,100 | $41,700 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $150,060 | $41,670 | $108,390 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $150,060 | $41,670 | $108,390 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $139,350 | $38,700 | $100,650 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $139,350 | $38,700 | $100,650 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $134,460 | $28,610 | $105,850 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $134,460 | $28,610 | $105,850 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $129,300 | $26,990 | $102,310 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $129,300 | $26,990 | $102,310 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $125,770 | $26,990 | $98,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map