Seller's Agent in 2018
Nate Nerem
Nerem & Associates
(515) 314-3099
88 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $234,000
3 is the magic number: 3 Lots so there is plenty of yard to spread out in. 3 car plus attached garage so plenty of storage. Then top it off with a move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with fully finished basement. With this home all you have to do is move in your stuff and start living. Call to see this one today!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lile David R | $152,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lile David R | $122,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Sold | $152,500 | -1.6% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2018 05/16/18 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $202,050 | $25,790 | $176,260 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $187,958 | $18,421 | $169,537 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $187,958 | $18,421 | $169,537 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $142,283 | $9,211 | $133,072 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $142,283 | $9,211 | $133,072 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $132,347 | $9,211 | $123,136 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $132,347 | $9,211 | $123,136 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $127,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $117,169 | $9,211 | $107,958 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $117,169 | $9,211 | $107,958 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $117,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $117,169 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nate Nerem
Nerem & Associates
(515) 314-3099
88 in this area
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jennifer Weigel
Nerem & Associates
(515) 230-5535
45 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 49477
APN: 088426223182107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.