1203 Buttonbrush Ln El Cajon, CA 92019
Rancho Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,290 - $712,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Buttonbrush Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $686,323, approximately $581 per square foot. 1203 Buttonbrush Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Dehesa School, Valhalla High, and Cabrillo Point Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Asaro Anthony John and Asaro Shirley Jeanne
Bought by
Asaro Family Trust and Asaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1990
Bought by
Asaro Anthony Shirley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asaro Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Asaro Anthony John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Asaro Anthony Shirley J | $181,000 | -- | |
| -- | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $332,959 | $155,483 | $177,476 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $326,432 | $152,435 | $173,997 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $320,033 | $149,447 | $170,586 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $313,759 | $146,517 | $167,242 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $307,608 | $143,645 | $163,963 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $304,455 | $142,173 | $162,282 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $298,486 | $139,386 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $292,634 | $136,653 | $155,981 |
| 2017 | $670 | $286,897 | $133,974 | $152,923 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $281,273 | $131,348 | $149,925 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $277,049 | $129,376 | $147,673 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $271,623 | $126,842 | $144,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map