1203 Centerville Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $172,099 - $240,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Centerville Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $211,525, approximately $223 per square foot. 1203 Centerville Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Kim Harlington
Bought by
Dwyer Joyce Lee and Dwyer Tom
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Outstanding Balance
$140,695
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Dickard Randall W and Dickard Dyanne S
Bought by
Foster Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Foster Syble and Foster Joe
Bought by
Dickard Randall W and Dickard Dyanne S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Joyce Lee | $166,250 | Bradley K Richardson Pc | |
| Foster Joe | -- | -- | |
| Dickard Randall W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dwyer Joyce Lee | $149,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $6,660 | $800 | $5,860 |
| 2024 | $665 | $6,660 | $800 | $5,860 |
| 2023 | $672 | $6,660 | $800 | $5,860 |
| 2022 | $143 | $2,180 | $800 | $1,380 |
| 2021 | $40 | $1,760 | $400 | $1,360 |
| 2020 | $40 | $1,760 | $400 | $1,360 |
| 2019 | $40 | $1,760 | $400 | $1,360 |
| 2018 | $906 | $2,640 | $600 | $2,040 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,640 | $600 | $2,040 |
| 2016 | $278 | $1,790 | $320 | $1,470 |
| 2015 | $40 | $1,790 | $320 | $1,470 |
| 2014 | $40 | $2,690 | $480 | $2,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map