1203 County Road 308 Durango, CO 81303
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $618,813
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 County Road 308, Durango, CO 81303 and is currently estimated at $550,604, approximately $423 per square foot. 1203 County Road 308 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Fassett Harry Luis and Fassett Harry L
Bought by
Harry L Fassett Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry L Fassett Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $50,030 | $1,220 | $48,810 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $35,840 | $1,230 | $34,610 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $39,520 | $1,230 | $38,290 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $40,290 | $1,230 | $39,060 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $23,560 | $1,450 | $22,110 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $28,330 | $12,490 | $15,840 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $28,330 | $12,490 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $25,320 | $10,510 | $14,810 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $25,320 | $10,510 | $14,810 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $27,490 | $10,480 | $17,010 |
| 2015 | $89 | $27,490 | $10,480 | $17,010 |
| 2014 | $89 | $25,490 | $10,480 | $15,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,490 | $10,480 | $15,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map