Estimated Value: $78,343 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Cowden Dr, Amory, MS 38821 and is currently estimated at $112,336, approximately $99 per square foot. 1203 Cowden Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including West Amory Elementary, East Amory Elementary, and Amory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Bought by
Mcdaniel William B and Sibley Rachael Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Bought by
Lane Connetta H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel William B | $67,000 | -- | |
| Lane Connetta H | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $5,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,349 | $0 | $0 |