1203 Crest Rd Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Crest Rd, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $154,752, approximately $81 per square foot. 1203 Crest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Bought by
Roberts James Waldo and Roberts Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts James Waldo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $13,135 | $2,242 | $10,893 |
| 2024 | $8 | $12,616 | $2,242 | $10,374 |
| 2023 | $787 | $12,616 | $2,242 | $10,374 |
| 2022 | $791 | $12,616 | $2,242 | $10,374 |
| 2021 | $762 | $12,616 | $2,242 | $10,374 |
| 2020 | $792 | $12,616 | $2,242 | $10,374 |
| 2019 | $792 | $12,616 | $2,242 | $10,374 |
| 2018 | $781 | $12,502 | $2,242 | $10,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,464 | $2,679 | $9,785 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,300 | $11,800 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map