Estimated Value: $162,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 E Atlanta Ave, Davis, OK 73030 and is currently estimated at $177,005, approximately $129 per square foot. 1203 E Atlanta Ave is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Yell Mary and Yell James
Bought by
Moss Shane and Moss Natalie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Shane | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $8,219 | $482 | $7,737 |
| 2024 | $669 | $7,980 | $468 | $7,512 |
| 2023 | $655 | $7,748 | $464 | $7,284 |
| 2022 | $637 | $7,522 | $459 | $7,063 |
| 2021 | $607 | $7,303 | $444 | $6,859 |
| 2020 | $565 | $7,090 | $430 | $6,660 |
| 2019 | $556 | $6,883 | $416 | $6,467 |
| 2018 | $533 | $6,683 | $396 | $6,287 |
| 2017 | $515 | $6,489 | $575 | $5,914 |
| 2016 | $501 | $6,300 | $235 | $6,065 |
| 2015 | $464 | $6,300 | $235 | $6,065 |
| 2014 | $466 | $6,300 | $235 | $6,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map