1203 E Radbard St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $819,856
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 E Radbard St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $754,964, approximately $525 per square foot. 1203 E Radbard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Ricks Hope
Bought by
Ricks Hope and Hope Ricks Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Stanford Donald
Bought by
Ricks Hope
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,550
Outstanding Balance
$258,748
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$496,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Um Capital Llc
Bought by
Ricks Hope
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,550
Outstanding Balance
$258,748
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$496,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Wells Ross and Wells Marian
Bought by
Um Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Mwangi Nicholas
Bought by
Wells Ross and Wells Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Saba Shahram and Saba Shahpar
Bought by
Mwangi Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,270
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Saba Shahram and Saba Shahpar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,270
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Washington James B and Washington Lillie S
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricks Hope | -- | None Available | |
| Ricks Hope | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ricks Hope | $449,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Um Capital Llc | $75,000 | Accommodation | |
| Wells Ross | $415,000 | -- | |
| Mwangi Nicholas | $163,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Saba Shahram | $98,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $99,938 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricks Hope | $426,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Ross | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mwangi Nicholas | $161,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Saba Shahram | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Wells Ross | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,772 | $601,549 | $495,714 | $105,835 |
| 2024 | $7,772 | $589,755 | $485,995 | $103,760 |
| 2023 | $7,653 | $578,192 | $476,466 | $101,726 |
| 2022 | $7,086 | $566,856 | $467,124 | $99,732 |
| 2021 | $7,220 | $555,742 | $457,965 | $97,777 |
| 2019 | $6,974 | $539,261 | $444,383 | $94,878 |
| 2018 | $6,831 | $528,688 | $435,670 | $93,018 |
| 2016 | $5,726 | $443,000 | $365,000 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $4,928 | $394,000 | $325,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $365,000 | $301,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map