1203 E Willow Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 E Willow Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $557,003, approximately $253 per square foot. 1203 E Willow Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
North Star Trust Company
Bought by
Moulton Robert B and Moulton Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,862
Outstanding Balance
$184,298
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$372,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Davis Jeffry and Indymac Federal Bank
Bought by
North Star Land Trust #09-11855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Davis Jeffry C
Bought by
Davis Jeffry C and Davis Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Mraz Robert M and Mraz Lynnette
Bought by
Davis Jeffry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Mraz Robert M and Mraz Lynnette
Bought by
Mraz Robert M and Mraz Lynnette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulton Robert B | $276,000 | Ctic | |
| North Star Land Trust #09-11855 | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Jeffry C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Davis Jeffry C | $228,000 | -- | |
| Mraz Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moulton Robert B | $268,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jeffry C | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jeffry C | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,866 | $145,567 | $35,862 | $109,705 |
| 2023 | $8,514 | $133,990 | $33,010 | $100,980 |
| 2022 | $8,354 | $126,630 | $31,200 | $95,430 |
| 2021 | $8,325 | $123,630 | $30,460 | $93,170 |
| 2020 | $8,299 | $122,480 | $30,180 | $92,300 |
| 2019 | $8,107 | $119,240 | $29,380 | $89,860 |
| 2018 | $7,867 | $114,620 | $29,950 | $84,670 |
| 2017 | $7,748 | $110,390 | $28,840 | $81,550 |
| 2016 | $7,642 | $105,980 | $27,690 | $78,290 |
| 2015 | $7,580 | $101,110 | $26,420 | $74,690 |
| 2014 | $6,463 | $85,710 | $25,830 | $59,880 |
| 2013 | $7,078 | $95,880 | $25,910 | $69,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map