1203 N 4300 Rd Sawyer, OK 74756
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 N 4300 Rd, Sawyer, OK 74756 and is currently estimated at $174,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 1203 N 4300 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hugo Elementary School, Hugo Intermediate School, and Hugo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Powell Tracy and Powell Valerie
Bought by
Harlin John Edward and Harlin Soveida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,827
Outstanding Balance
$72,929
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,071
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlin John Edward | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harlin John Edward | $86,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,224 | $941 | $11,283 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,868 | $933 | $10,935 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,522 | $932 | $10,590 |
| 2022 | $684 | $11,187 | $932 | $10,255 |
| 2021 | $684 | $9,020 | $925 | $8,095 |
| 2020 | $684 | $8,757 | $892 | $7,865 |
| 2019 | $684 | $8,340 | $839 | $7,501 |
| 2018 | $741 | $7,943 | $779 | $7,164 |
| 2017 | $627 | $7,565 | $735 | $6,830 |
| 2016 | $595 | $7,205 | $770 | $6,435 |
| 2015 | $596 | $7,205 | $770 | $6,435 |
| 2014 | $544 | $7,205 | $770 | $6,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map