Estimated Value: $626,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 N Caledonia Place, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $689,531, approximately $314 per square foot. 1203 N Caledonia Place is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Griep Ronald C and Griep Patricia E
Bought by
Griep Ronald C and Griep Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,850
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Griep Ronald C and Griep Patricia E
Bought by
Griep Ronald C and Griep Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griep Ronald C | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Griep Ronald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |