1203 Northwestern Ave Ames, IA 50010
Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,388 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Northwestern Ave, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $209,347, approximately $228 per square foot. 1203 Northwestern Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $179,600 | $45,800 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $168,400 | $34,700 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $168,400 | $34,700 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $138,900 | $34,700 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $138,900 | $34,700 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $136,800 | $34,200 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $136,800 | $34,200 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $136,800 | $34,200 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $136,800 | $34,200 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $115,300 | $29,800 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $115,300 | $29,800 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $106,800 | $27,600 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map