1203 Red Tail Hawk Ct Unit 2 Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Red Tail Hawk Ct Unit 2, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $193,779, approximately $132 per square foot. 1203 Red Tail Hawk Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Boardman Center Middle School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Bought by
Rios Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Serluco Donna M and Serluco Anthony F
Bought by
Rios Joseph and Rios Geraldien
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Walter Randy D
Bought by
Rowan Magdalen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Bought by
Walter Randy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Rios Joseph | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Rowan Magdalen | $97,400 | -- | |
| Walter Randy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Joseph | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $51,420 | $5,250 | $46,170 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $51,420 | $5,250 | $46,170 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $51,420 | $5,250 | $46,170 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $37,610 | $4,270 | $33,340 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $37,610 | $4,270 | $33,340 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $37,610 | $4,270 | $33,340 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $30,830 | $3,500 | $27,330 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $30,830 | $3,500 | $27,330 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $30,830 | $3,500 | $27,330 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $30,850 | $3,500 | $27,350 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $30,850 | $3,500 | $27,350 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $30,850 | $3,500 | $27,350 |
| 2013 | $1,372 | $30,850 | $3,500 | $27,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map