1203 Requa Rd Cherryville, NC 28021
Estimated Value: $236,104 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Requa Rd, Cherryville, NC 28021 and is currently estimated at $271,526, approximately $170 per square foot. 1203 Requa Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Cherryville Elementary School, William B. Beam Intermediate School, and John Chavis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Heavner Nora
Bought by
Kester Katherine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kester Katherine R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $198,320 | $16,190 | $182,130 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $198,320 | $16,190 | $182,130 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $198,490 | $16,360 | $182,130 |
| 2022 | $942 | $102,400 | $14,030 | $88,370 |
| 2021 | $957 | $102,400 | $14,030 | $88,370 |
| 2019 | $968 | $102,400 | $14,030 | $88,370 |
| 2018 | $841 | $85,844 | $16,000 | $69,844 |
| 2017 | $841 | $85,844 | $16,000 | $69,844 |
| 2016 | $834 | $85,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $783 | $80,667 | $18,700 | $61,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map