1203 S 5th St Bonham, TX 75418
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $118,000
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 S 5th St, Bonham, TX 75418 and is currently estimated at $85,946, approximately $109 per square foot. 1203 S 5th St is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Finley-Oates Elementary School, and LH Rather Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Chakraborty Suvojit
Bought by
Juarez Anayancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Mary Williams
Bought by
Chakraborty Suvojit and Juarez Anayancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Olsen Timothy
Bought by
Williams Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Williams Mary
Bought by
Olsen Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Robert E & Mary E William Family Lp
Bought by
William Mary E and William Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Robert E Williams Mary William Family Lp
Bought by
Field Kerri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Anayancy | -- | -- | |
| Chakraborty Suvojit | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Olsen Timothy | $35,000 | None Available | |
| William Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Field Kerri | $24,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olsen Timothy | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $33,920 | $33,920 | $0 |
| 2024 | $550 | $28,350 | $28,350 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $64,360 | $31,710 | $32,650 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $62,510 | $28,460 | $34,050 |
| 2021 | $887 | $35,110 | $9,240 | $25,870 |
| 2020 | $757 | $29,630 | $5,250 | $24,380 |
| 2019 | $644 | $24,240 | $3,470 | $20,770 |
| 2018 | $612 | $23,070 | $3,150 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $538 | $21,040 | $2,840 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $533 | $20,850 | $2,840 | $18,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,860 | $2,650 | $15,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,400 | $1,910 | $15,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map