1203 S Orange St Concordia, MO 64020
Estimated Value: $165,278 - $192,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 S Orange St, Concordia, MO 64020 and is currently estimated at $177,570, approximately $165 per square foot. 1203 S Orange St is a home with nearby schools including Concordia Elementary School and Concordia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $15,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $974 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $964 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $912 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $912 | $13,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $840 | $13,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $782 | $13,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $782 | $13,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $698 | $60,840 | $7,720 | $53,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,710 | $7,720 | $55,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map