1203 S Western St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $164,814 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 S Western St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $195,204, approximately $92 per square foot. 1203 S Western St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudbrock Archie Marzell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $13,470 | $1,900 | $11,570 |
| 2024 | $926 | $13,470 | $1,900 | $11,570 |
| 2023 | $924 | $13,470 | $1,900 | $11,570 |
| 2022 | $905 | $13,470 | $1,900 | $11,570 |
| 2021 | $893 | $13,470 | $1,900 | $11,570 |
| 2020 | $873 | $13,470 | $1,900 | $11,570 |
| 2019 | $882 | $13,470 | $1,900 | $11,570 |
| 2018 | $875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $793 | $13,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map