Estimated Value: $296,175 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Sandy Beach Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $320,294, approximately $213 per square foot. 1203 Sandy Beach Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Dickey John D
Bought by
Dickey John D and Dickey Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dickey John D | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,214 | $76,128 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,214 | $76,128 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $74,127 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $69,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $67,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $999 | $65,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $957 | $65,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $996 | $63,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $989 | $62,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $990 | $119,112 | $30,000 | $89,112 |
| 2016 | $998 | $93,819 | $15,000 | $78,819 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $83,608 | $15,000 | $68,608 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $66,792 | $15,000 | $51,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map