Estimated Value: $92,999 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1203 Union Ave E, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $114,250, approximately $96 per square foot. 1203 Union Ave E is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Intermediate School, Wynne Primary School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Myers Marie and Brewster Forrest
Bought by
Tippitt Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Bought by
Myers Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippitt Timothy | -- | Professional Land Title | |
| Myers Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $11,990 | $1,960 | $10,030 |
| 2024 | $274 | $6,500 | $1,720 | $4,780 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,500 | $1,720 | $4,780 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,500 | $1,720 | $4,780 |
| 2021 | $1 | $6,500 | $1,720 | $4,780 |
| 2020 | $1 | $6,500 | $1,720 | $4,780 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,150 | $1,120 | $5,030 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,150 | $1,120 | $5,030 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,150 | $1,120 | $5,030 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,150 | $1,120 | $5,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,150 | $1,120 | $5,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,050 | $1,100 | $3,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map