Seller's Agent in 2020
May Kunka
Compass
(626) 202-6030
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $457,000
Cute and Spacious 1 bedroom condo located minutes away from Uptown Whittier where there are excellent eateries and fun shops to explore. Both the living room and bedroom offers an expansive view of the city lights, which aids to illuminating the living area throughout. The open living room leads to an adjoining dining area great for entertaining guests. On warmer days, step outside to the balcony and enjoy the garden scape and majestic trees that occupies alongside the complex. The large kitchen is a great place to create some delicious meals and memories with added space for a quaint nook. Some amenities include fresh paint throughout the interior, new laminate flooring in the living area and bedroom. The facility is well maintained, HOA painted the exterior not long ago, the building is quiet and serene. Washer/dryer units are often updated and replaced by the HOA for the convenience of the owners. This is an excellent starter home and a great alternative to renting!! Must see to appreciate all this home has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink Celia Cisneros | $289,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Zhao Wei Min | $99,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bermejo Andres D | $203,500 | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Johnson Mariza L | -- | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Johnson Mariza L | -- | -- | |
| Montes Marilu | $178,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title Co | |
| Carrell Mary | $58,000 | United Title | |
| Loucks Aubrey E | $58,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Moorman Mildred J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Mariza L | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bermejo Andres D | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montes Marilu | $142,222 | |
| Closed | Montes Marilu | $35,555 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | For Sale | $289,000 | +190.5% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Sold | $99,500 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2012 06/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | For Sale | $99,500 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $316,059 | $211,619 | $104,440 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $309,863 | $207,470 | $102,393 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $303,788 | $203,402 | $100,386 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $297,832 | $199,414 | $98,418 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $291,993 | $195,504 | $96,489 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $112,028 | $22,403 | $89,625 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $109,832 | $21,964 | $87,868 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $107,680 | $21,534 | $86,146 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $103,500 | $20,699 | $82,801 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $101,947 | $20,389 | $81,558 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $99,951 | $19,990 | $79,961 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
May Kunka
Compass
(626) 202-6030
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carmelo Mauro
Realty Executives
(562) 205-1701
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Mueller
MUELLER REALTY
(626) 576-5830
34 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS19285441
APN: 8134-012-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.