12032 Bridgehampton Rd Unit 2 Jacksonville, FL 32218
Forest Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,738 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12032 Bridgehampton Rd Unit 2, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $376,185, approximately $148 per square foot. 12032 Bridgehampton Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Garden City Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Offerpad Spv Borrower G Llc
Bought by
Vu Anna Xuan Gia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc
Bought by
Offerpad Spv Borrower G Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Jerome Ashmeade Kevin
Bought by
Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Ashmeade Kevin Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,538
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Anna Xuan Gia | $320,000 | First American Title | |
| Offerpad Spv Borrower G Llc | $100 | First American Title | |
| Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Ashmeade Kevin Jerome | $286,800 | Town Square Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Offerpad Spv Borrower G Llc | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashmeade Kevin Jerome | $281,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,350 | $334,703 | $63,000 | $271,703 |
| 2025 | $5,662 | $304,481 | $43,000 | $261,481 |
| 2024 | $6,562 | $305,094 | $43,000 | $262,094 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $353,633 | $65,000 | $288,633 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $264,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,968 | $256,333 | $45,000 | $211,333 |
| 2020 | $792 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $804 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map