12038 E Mail Rd Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $150,291 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12038 E Mail Rd, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $222,073. 12038 E Mail Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Golembiewski Crystal and Balcsik Crystal
Bought by
Balcsik Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balcsik Andrew | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $97,300 | $34,700 | $62,600 |
| 2024 | $863 | $65,800 | $21,400 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $733 | $65,800 | $21,400 | $44,400 |
| 2022 | $811 | $65,800 | $21,400 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $778 | $65,800 | $21,400 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $770 | $65,800 | $21,400 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $745 | $65,800 | $21,400 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $766 | $65,800 | $21,400 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $775 | $65,800 | $21,400 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $714 | $65,800 | $21,400 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $709 | $44,400 | $21,400 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $775 | $65,800 | $21,400 | $44,400 |
| 2013 | $765 | $65,800 | $21,400 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map